Sister CityAlexandria, Egypt31.19800029.919200
Sister CityBahir Dar, Ethiopia11.60000037.383333
Sister CityBangalore, India12.96666777.566667
Sister CityBrasov, Romania45.66000025.610000
Sister CityBratislava, Slovakia48.16000017.130000
Sister CityConakry, Guinea9.509167-13.712222
Sister CityFieri, Albania40.73001919.573259
Sister CityGdansk, Poland54.36666718.633333
Sister CityHeidenheim, Germany48.68350810.154444
Sister CityHolon, Israel32.01666734.766667
Sister CityIbadan, Nigeria7.3963893.916667
Sister CityKlaipeda, Lithuania55.71111121.130556
Sister CityLima, Peru-12.043333-77.028333
Sister CityLjubljana, Slovenia46.05138914.505556
Sister CityMiskolc, Hungary48.10416720.791667
Sister CityRouen, France49.4432321.099971
Sister CitySegundo Montes, El Salvador13.766667-88.266667
Sister CityVincenza, Italy45.55000011.550000
Sister CityVolgograd, Russia48.70000044.516667
Sister CityWest Mayo, Ireland53.900000-9.250000
Sister CityCleveland County, United Kingdom 54.525000-1.189000
Sister CityTaipei Municipality, Taiwan25.033333121.633333
Sister CityCleveland, United Kingdom54.525000-1.189000

Interactive City Directory

Cleveland, Ohio
41.482222 -81.669722

Population: 438042



Contact Name: Valarie McCall

Contact Email:

Contact Phone: 216-664-3544

Seeking New Sister Cities

Cleveland, Ohio seeks new relationships in the following regions:

  • North America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Central Asia

Areas of interest for new exchanges:

  • Organizing global travel exchanges
  • Youth/Student exchange programs
  • Economic partnerships/Business development/Trade delegations
  • Municipal governance exchanges
  • Hosting Annual/Regional conferences

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information


As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate