Sister CityAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates24.46666754.366667
Sister CityBaku, Azerbaijan40.39527849.882222
Sister CityChiba City, Japan35.607267140.106291
Sister CityGrampian Region, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom57.228000-2.988000
Sister CityGuayaquil, Ecuador-2.183333-79.883333
Sister CityHuelva, Spain37.250000-6.950000
Sister CityLeipzig, Germany51.33969612.373075
Sister CityShenzhen, China22.543099114.057868
Sister CityStavanger, Norway58.9633335.718889
Sister CityKarachi, Pakistan24.86000067.010000
Sister CityTyumen, Russia57.15000065.533333
Sister CityPerth, Australia-31.952854115.857339
Sister CityNice, France43.6960367.265592
Sister CityTampico, Mexico22.255278-97.868610
Sister CityLuanda, Angola-8.83833313.234444
Sister CityBasrah, Iraq30.50000047.816667
Sister CityTaipei Municipality, Taiwan25.033333121.633333
Friendship CityShanghai, China31.230393121.473704

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate