Sister CityBoulogne-Billancourt, France48.8352002.240900
Sister CityDarkhan, Mongolia49.468889105.957500
Sister CityEspoo, Finland60.20555624.655556
Sister CityMerton, United Kingdom51.383333-0.166667
Sister CityMarino, Italy41.76666712.666667
Sister CityLeon, Mexico21.116667-101.683333

Interactive City Directory

Irving, Texas
32.811667 -96.950833

Population: 201,358

Website: www.irvingchamber.com

Contact Name: Beth Bowman

Contact Email: bbowman@irvingchamber.com

Contact Phone: (214) 217-8484

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate