Sister CityAcambaro, Mexico20.036111-100.731389
Sister CityChenzhou, China25.800000113.050000
Sister CityCienega de Flores, Mexico25.950000-100.183333
Sister CityJerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico22.648056-102.990278
Sister CityLampazos, Mexico27.016667-100.516667
Sister CityMexticacan, Mexico21.216667-102.716667
Sister CityMoncolva, Mexico26.910278-101.422222
Sister CityMurray Bridge, Australia-35.119702139.274726
Sister CityNuevo Laredo, Mexico27.486111-99.506944
Sister CitySan Antonio de Areco, Argentina-34.249882-59.466251
Sister CityZixing, China25.966667113.400000
Sister CityMontemorelos, Mexico25.187219-99.826669
Sister CityTorreon, Mexico25.539350-103.448633
Sister CityTepatitlán, Mexico20.816667-102.733333
Sister CityTonala, Mexico20.616667-103.233333
Sister CityCiudad Valles, Mexico21.983333-99.016660
Sister CityLos Herreras, Mexico25.900000-99.400000
Sister CityPapantla, Mexico20.447778-97.320000
Sister CitySan Miguel de Allende, Mexico20.914167-100.743611
Sister CityGuadalupe, Nuevo León, Mexico25.683333-100.266600
Sister CityCampeche, Mexico18.836389-90.403330
Sister CityCerralvo, Mexico26.083333-99.600000
Sister CityEscobedo, Mexico25.793333-100.158333
Sister CityGeneral Teran, Mexico25.266667-99.683330
Sister CityLaredo, Spain0.0000000.000000
Sister CityLower Hutt, New Zealand-41.216667174.916667
Sister CityTainan City, Taiwan22.983333120.183333
Sister CityTlahualilo Durango, Mexico26.116667-103.450000
Sister CityLa Cruz, Costa Rica11.070000-85.630000
Sister CityTainan Hsien, Taiwan0.0000000.000000
Sister CityTijuana, Mexico32.525000-117.033333
Sister CityWuwei, China37.928056102.641380
Sister CityWenzhou, China28.000000120.700000
Sister CityCuautla, Mexico18.816667-98.950000
Sister CityAngostura, Mexico25.365278-108.162200
Sister CityJalpan de Serra, Mexico21.216667-99.472500
Sister CityCuernavaca, Mexico18.917778-99.226660
Sister CityLazaro Cardenas, Mexico17.950000-102.200000
Sister CityLeon, Mexico21.116667-101.683333
Sister CityGuadalajara, Mexico20.666100-103.351900
Sister CityCantabria, Spain43.333333-4.000000
Sister CityLeón Guanajuato, Mexico 21.116667-101.683333
Friendship CityVeracruz, Mexico19.190278-96.153333

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate