Sister CityCatania, Italy37.50000015.090278
Sister CityCalgary, Canada51.050000-114.066667
Sister CityChengdu, China30.658611104.064720
Sister CityEnnis, Ireland52.846300-8.980700
Sister CityGrenoble, France45.1885295.724524
Sister CityHermosillo, Mexico29.098889-110.954100
Sister CityHimeji, Japan34.815149134.685353
Sister CityRamat-Gan, Israel32.08333334.816667
Sister CityTaipei Municipality, Taiwan25.033333121.633333
Sister CityPrague, Czech Republic50.08781114.420460

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate