Sister CityAburi, Ghana5.850000-0.183333
Sister CityKitase, Ghana0.0000000.000000
Sister CityParnu, Estonia58.38726124.497352
Sister CitySeverodvinsk, Russia64.56805639.831667
Sister CitySzolnok, Hungary47.17471020.176260
Sister CityNichinan, Japan31.601932131.378728
Sister CityPortsmouth, United Kingdom50.816667-1.083333
Sister CityCarrickfergus, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom54.721000-5.791000

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information


As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate